+Geofellas Posted June 17, 2004 Share Posted June 17, 2004 I run a PQ for 400 caches local to me based on my home coordinates. The heading in the Table of Contents says 'Ordered by distance from origin. Us (sic) the "find" feature....' However I find that the first 31 results are all about 70 plus kms away from the origin then it goes back to 6km, up to 72 again down to 9 and after that it sort of settles down but not entirely - I can't figure out what the pattern is. Is this a "bug" or a "feature" ? Link to comment
+YeOleImposter Posted June 17, 2004 Share Posted June 17, 2004 Is this in the mobipocket output? You do not say. Link to comment
+Geofellas Posted June 17, 2004 Author Share Posted June 17, 2004 Is this in the mobipocket output? You do not say. Yes - that's the .prc file Link to comment
+Geofellas Posted June 17, 2004 Author Share Posted June 17, 2004 Oops - just noticed this thread on the same topic - I'll close my thread now and post there instead. Link to comment
Recommended Posts